EFC 88
Fight Card
Date: 
14, 
August 2021
Venue: 
EFC Performance Institute, 
Johannesburg, South Africa
MAIN CARD BOUTS
Mndebela
Djikasa
Bezuidenhout
Misholas
Machava
De Beer
Boloyoang
Steyn
Lokolo
Cundari
Prelim BOUTS
V.Tonder
Kanyinda
Hwende
Mkhize
Ntene
Plaatjies
RESULTS
FIGHT WINNER METHOD TIME ROUND
Mndebela vs Djikasa Mndebela TKO (Ground n Pound) 3:32 2
Bezuidenhout vs Misholas - Bout Cancelled - -
Machava vs De Beer De Beer Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:11 1
Boloyoang vs Steyn Steyn TKO (Ground n Pound) 3:31 2
Lokolo vs Cundari Lokolo TKO (Ground n Pound) 3:29 1
V.Tonder vs Kanyinda V.Tonder TKO (Ground n Pound) 4:20 1
Hwende vs Mkhize Hwende KO (Punch to the body) 0:30 2
Ntene vs Plaatjies Plaatjies Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2:14 1
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
EFC 88 Media
View Article
AFRICA’S NEW KING
View Article
MISHOLAS VS BEZUIDENHOUT OFF
View Article
MAD MONEY IN MEDICINE
View Article
EFC 88 Weigh-in Results
View Article
FIGHT WEEK SCHEDULE
View Article
ALL ACCESS, ALL THE TIME
View Article
THERE CAN ONLY BE 1
Watch EFC 88 Live | 14,  August 2021
  • EFCWORLDWIDE.TV
    All countries
    Prelim Bouts 15:00 CAT
  • EFCWORLDWIDE.TV
    All countries
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • SUPER SPORT
    Southern Africa
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • SABC SPORT OPENVIEW 124
    South Africa
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • DAZN
    Brazil
    Main Card Bouts 12:00 GMT-3
  • YANGA! TV
    UK & Ireland
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 GMT+1
  • ARENA SPORT
    Slovakia & Czech Republic
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 GMT+2
  • KTZ
    Kenya
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 EAT
  • UBC
    Uganda
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 EAT
  • ZBC
    Zimbabwe
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • SLBC
    Sierra Leone
    Main Card Bouts 15:00 GMT
  • AMBL
    Tanzania
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 EAT
  • CANAL+
    Francophone Africa
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 GMT+2
  • GALAXY TV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 WAT
  • MiTV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 WAT
  • TVC
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 WAT
  • OUR TV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 WAT
  • AFROSPORT
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 WAT
  • TV SUCESSO
    Mozambique
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • MEDIA MAIS
    Mozambique
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • GBC
    Ghana
    Main Card Bouts 15:00 GMT
  • ZNBC
    Zambia
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • RBA
    Rwanda
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • OVY NETWORK
    Botswana
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • TV ZIMBO
    Angola
    Delayed Live