EFC 93
Fight Card
Date: 
09, 
April 2022
Venue: 
EFC Performance Institute, 
Johannesburg, South Africa
MAIN CARD BOUTS
Van Staden
Makengele
Kabesa
Calvert
van Staden
Majuba
Nguphane
Mukulu
Simbowe
Prelim BOUTS
Bembe
Kanyinda
Matime
Gcinumkhondo
Jhazbhay
Rudolph
pretorius
majuba
Manyamala
Ntene
RESULTS
FIGHT WINNER METHOD TIME ROUND
Van Staden vs Makengele Makengele TKo 2:14 3
Kabesa vs Calvert Kabesa Submission (Rear Naked Choke) - -
van Staden vs Majuba van Staden Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:20 1
Nguphane vs Mukulu Nguphane Verbal Submission 1:52 3
Simbowe vs Mukulu Decision 2:33 3
Matime vs Gcinumkhondo Gcinumkhondo Knee Strikes 1:12 3
Jhazbhay vs Rudolph Rudolph Strikes 4:22 1
pretorius vs majuba pretorius TKO 0:07 1
Manyamala vs Ntene Manyamala Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:33 2
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
EFC 93 Media
View Article
THE GORILLA’S REIGN OF DOMINANCE BEGINS
View Article
EFC 93 MAIN EVENT INTENSIFIES AT WEIGH-INS
View Article
POTENTIAL HIGH REWARDS AT EFC 93!
View Article
Breaking Down The EFC 93 Preliminary Card
View Article
IT’S FIGHT WEEK!
View Article
EFC 93 COUNTDOWN
View Article
Heavyweight War Opens EFC 93 Main Card
View Article
Conrad Seabi: This Is Our Time To Shine
Watch EFC 93 Live | 09,  April 2022
  • EFCWORLDWIDE.TV
    All countries
    Prelim Bouts 14:00 CAT
  • EFCWORLDWIDE.TV
    All countries
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • SUPER SPORT
    Southern Africa
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • SABC SPORT OPENVIEW 124
    South Africa
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • DAZN
    Brazil
    Main Card Bouts 13:00 GMT-3
  • YANGA! TV
    UK & Ireland
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 GMT+1
  • ARENA SPORT
    Slovakia & Czech Republic
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 GMT+2
  • KTN
    Kenya
    Main Card Bouts 19:00 EAT
  • UBC
    Uganda
    Main Card Bouts 19:00 EAT
  • ZBC
    Zimbabwe
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • SLBC
    Sierra Leone
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 GMT
  • AMBL
    Tanzania
    Main Card Bouts 19:00 EAT
  • CANAL+
    Francophone Africa
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 GMT+2
  • GALAXY TV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 WAT
  • MiTV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 WAT
  • TVC
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 WAT
  • OUR TV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 WAT
  • AFROSPORT
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 WAT
  • TV SUCESSO
    Mozambique
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • MEDIA MAIS
    Mozambique
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • GBC
    Ghana
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 GMT
  • ZNBC
    Zambia
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • RBA
    Rwanda
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • OVY NETWORK
    Botswana
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • TV ZIMBO
    Angola
    Delayed Live