EFC Fight Night
Fight Card
Date: 
09, 
Oct 2021
Venue: 
EFC Performance Institute, 
Johannesburg, South Africa
MAIN CARD BOUTS
Power
Wolmarans
Tresor
Kabanda
Makengele
De Sousa Rodrigues
Kerspuy
Plaatjies
Ilunga
Sanchez
Prelim BOUTS
V.Tonder
Sita
Dove
Kena
Van Staden
Swanepoel
RESULTS
FIGHT WINNER METHOD TIME ROUND
Power vs Wolmarans Power Submission (Rear-naked Choke) 2:02 2
Tresor vs Kabanda Tresor Decision (Unanimous) - -
Makengele vs De Sousa Rodrigues Makengele TKO (Ground n Pound) 3:46 1
Kerspuy vs Plaatjies Plaatjies KO (Upprcut) 0:23 1
Ilunga vs Sanchez Ilunga Decision (Unanimous) 5:00 3
Bezuidenhout vs Mbuyi Mbuyi TKO (Ground n Pound) 1:33 1
V.Tonder vs Sita V.Tonder Submission (Rear-naked Choke) 0:58 2
Dove vs Kena - No Contest (Illegal Knee by Dove) 3:00 1
Van Staden vs Swanepoel Van Staden TKO (Ground n Pound elbows) 1:24 1
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
EFC Fight Night Media
View Article
EFC Fight Night 1: POST EVENT PRESSER
View Article
POWER RETURNS IN DRAMATIC FASHION
View Article
“ABSOLUTE VIOLENCE, AS IT SHOULD BE” – WOLMARANS ON POWER
View Article
TRIPLE YOUR MONEY OR MORE
View Article
WEIGH-IN FRIDAY AT 10:00 (CAT)
View Article
EFC FIGHT NIGHT 1
View Article
IT’S FIGHT WEEK
Watch EFC Fight Night Live | 09,  Oct 2021
  • EFCWORLDWIDE.TV
    All countries
    Prelim Bouts 14:00 CAT
  • EFCWORLDWIDE.TV
    All countries
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • SUPER SPORT
    Southern Africa
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • SABC SPORT OPENVIEW 124
    South Africa
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • DAZN
    Brazil
    Main Card Bouts 12:00 GMT-3
  • YANGA! TV
    UK & Ireland
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 GMT+1
  • ARENA SPORT
    Slovakia & Czech Republic
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 GMT+2
  • KTN
    Kenya
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 EAT
  • UBC
    Uganda
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 EAT
  • ZBC
    Zimbabwe
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • SLBC
    Sierra Leone
    Main Card Bouts 15:00 GMT
  • AMBL
    Tanzania
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 EAT
  • CANAL+
    Francophone Africa
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 GMT+2
  • GALAXY TV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 WAT
  • MiTV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 WAT
  • TVC
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 WAT
  • OUR TV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 WAT
  • AFROSPORT
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 WAT
  • TV SUCESSO
    Mozambique
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • MEDIA MAIS
    Mozambique
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • GBC
    Ghana
    Main Card Bouts 15:00 GMT
  • ZNBC
    Zambia
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • RBA
    Rwanda
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • OVY NETWORK
    Botswana
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 CAT
  • TV ZIMBO
    Angola
    Delayed Live