EFC 92
Fight Card
Date: 
05, 
March 2022
Venue: 
EFC Performance Institute, 
Johannesburg, South Africa
MAIN CARD BOUTS
Michael
Tresor
Kruger
Lokolo
Saaiman
De Beer
van wyk
Seabi
Henderson
Prelim BOUTS
Simoes
Harvie
Mbuyi
Cunningham
Plaatjies
Dwama
Bandu
Hlongwa
RESULTS
FIGHT WINNER METHOD TIME ROUND
Michael vs Tresor Michael TKO (Strikes) - 1
Kruger vs Lokolo Kruger Submission (Rear Naked Choke) - -
Saaiman vs De Beer Saaiman TKO (Strikes) - 1
van wyk Saaiman Submission (Rear Naked Choke) - 2
Seabi vs Henderson Seabi Decision (Unanimous) 15:00 3
Mbuyi vs Cunningham Mbuyi TKO 4:33 1
Plaatjies vs Dwama Dwama Decision (Split) 15:00 3
Bandu vs Hlongwa Bandu Decision (Unanimous) 15:00 3
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Enslin vs Sondi Sondi TKO (Strikes) - 2
moyo vs coetzee moyo TKO (Ground n Pound) - 2
Strydom.I vs Smith.W Strydom.I Stoppage (injury) - 1
- - - -
- - - -
EFC 92 Media
Michael vs Tresor
View Article
Willem Smith Leg Injury Update
Michael vs Tresor
View Article
REMATCH ACCEPTED!
View Article
EFC 92 Official Results – Michael Takes Controversial Title Win
Michael vs Tresor
View Article
Michael vs Tresor – When Teammates become Foes
View Article
The Countdown to EFC 92
View Article
A FLUTTER ON FIGHT WEEK!
View Article
EFC 92 – A New Heavyweight Enters The Fray!
View Article
IT’S FIGHT WEEK!
Watch EFC 92 Live | 05,  March 2022
  • EFCWORLDWIDE.TV
    All countries
    Prelim Bouts 14:00 CAT
  • EFCWORLDWIDE.TV
    All countries
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • SUPER SPORT
    Southern Africa
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • SABC SPORT OPENVIEW 124
    South Africa
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • DAZN
    Brazil
    Main Card Bouts 13:00 GMT-3
  • YANGA! TV
    UK & Ireland
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 GMT+1
  • ARENA SPORT
    Slovakia & Czech Republic
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 GMT+2
  • KTN
    Kenya
    Main Card Bouts 19:00 EAT
  • UBC
    Uganda
    Main Card Bouts 19:00 EAT
  • ZBC
    Zimbabwe
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • SLBC
    Sierra Leone
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 GMT
  • AMBL
    Tanzania
    Main Card Bouts 19:00 EAT
  • CANAL+
    Francophone Africa
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 GMT+2
  • GALAXY TV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 WAT
  • MiTV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 WAT
  • TVC
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 WAT
  • OUR TV
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 WAT
  • AFROSPORT
    Nigeria
    Main Card Bouts 17:00 WAT
  • TV SUCESSO
    Mozambique
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • MEDIA MAIS
    Mozambique
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • GBC
    Ghana
    Main Card Bouts 16:00 GMT
  • ZNBC
    Zambia
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • RBA
    Rwanda
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • OVY NETWORK
    Botswana
    Main Card Bouts 18:00 CAT
  • TV ZIMBO
    Angola
    Delayed Live